2/05/2012

‎​The FiancĂ©

Here I introduce you the most amazing man in the world.
He makes me laugh and cry at the same time.
He changes me, he made me re-prioritizing my life.
He was my most fussy customer in my cafeteria, and now he is still my most fussy customer xD
He is an awesome leader.
I introduce you my fiance, Haykal Madina Maswir.
We are the two rocks.

11/13/2011

Bloated

It was Le Goub boutique's 2nd anniversary.
Siska, my friend - the owner-, asked me to model for her hijab-friendly collection.

Although I've been doing it many times, I am basically not a model. Catwalking in front of ±3000 people who were waiting for their idol -sheila on 7- to perform was..... beyond crazy. If you gimme a microphone and 10000 audience I'll be way more than happy to mc. But this....

Not to mention my recently tummy-conscious syndrome which was caused by the drastic body shape change (nope, I don't get fat, I just change a bit :| ). I blame the boyfriend and the continuous snack supply for this.

Anyway, this photograph shows you how my cheeks look like recently,,

10/27/2011

The Rock

Two rocks. Both hard and coarse, and they are totally different in shape. They crash into each other so that both of them will fit perfectly. The crash results wound and debris for each rocks. The crash takes sometimes.

But then, after the painful process of shaping and fitting into each other, they collide. They create a perfect fit, like they are meant for each other. They are like a resolved puzzle.

But we have got to remember, the perfect fit resolved puzzle is not there without crashes, pains, wounds, time, and huge big efforts from the two firstly-completely-different-shape-rocks.

So, it takes two to tango. And it takes times, efforts, understanding, shared happiness and (in most cases) pain, to adapt and to stand tall together as a couple.
Powered by Telkomsel BlackBerry®

10/22/2011

2nd Trip: Kuala Lumpuuur







 One of the shoe competition winner. Too bad it is for Malaysian only :(


My business trip this time was beyond AWESOME!!!!
Dato' Jimmy Choo! 
in International Shoe Fair 2011
And I got to hand on my shoe profile to him! i don't care if then he put it away or forgot, as long as he has seen my designs portfolio! woohoo!!!
I'm so coming back next year!
By the way, I was also visiting one of my blog idol: Jezmine from Old Blossom Box. That is definitely the next post... (have I posted it?)

9/08/2011

Under The Perth Sky

Yaaaay I'm back to Perth!

I guess Australia is my 2nd home. Been living there for a year back then. I lived in Malaysia longer than that, but somehow Australia left a big mark on me and affected me a lot in so many ways. I practically lived there on my own, with my lovely hostfamilies whom I already feel like my own family. I was there for AFS student exchange. I spent my half of year 11 and other half of year 12 in Perth. I celebrated my 18th birthday there. I was working as kitchen hand, canteen assistant, you name it. I learned a bit of style lesson, and I learned a lot of life lesson in Perth.

So coming back there after 6 years is such a blast (if only the trip is not that far and expensive, I'd be there now and then). The excitement was beyond words.

This time, I went there for my host sister's wedding: Allyce. She was marrying Brodie, her forever boyfriend. They were going out when I lived there, and they stayed together until now. Such a love story! My host parents got my flight tickets covered, which was really generous of them :)) And there I was, standing under the Perth sky once again.

Trouble is: traveling alone means not many self-pictures. I should really learn a lot from other solo travelers. 
 The Welcoming Party Dinner from the Watts family :)

 I came in time for Australia Day! Fireworks, people!

 Under The Perth Sky :')

 "Hello, I am Nicky" He was 2 y.o when I lived with him, now he is 9 and huge!

 This is my old room! Well, it is technically Tahnee's room :')

 The Williamson! If they were not helping me out back then, I don't know what would happen to me.

 The Bridesmaid!

 Daddy and Allyce walked down the aisle. Sorry for the unrotated picture, i thought it could be done in this post directly, but I couldn't.

 The Watts girls! That is my host-Mum, Lee, standing next to me.

 The Bride and The Groom!

 We rode home in a hummer limo

 A small reunion :) That's Adelle and Mel :)

My lovely high school bestfriends!

The Comeback

Well, helloooo

I'm back!
Been a while (err..... months). Things have changed a lot, and the only thing stays the same is that I'm still female.

It is the 9th month of 2011 now. And during these 9 months I've been doing a lot. I traveled to several countries, going for some competitions, meeting new people, losing and getting business ventures, gaining a lot of weight, being on and off in relationships, and being busy.

So I guess what I'll do is I'll post the traveling part in one post each country first, then I'll post other things afterward.

Well, the biggest lesson I learned this year is being a completely independent woman. I found it both easy and difficult at the same time. I mean, not relying on anyone else but yourself, can result a big leap and can be quite a handful. But then, it comes back to us, who else will we rely on?

Aaaand, the biggest thing is I need to re-learn writing :)) This post is definitely a blah xD
Anyways, enjoy :)

12/26/2010

Been sketching




I was once good at sketching. I was sketching throughout junior high school, first years of senior
high, and on 2009 during my fashion design course. Since I was juggling between my bachelor degree, MC-ing, organizations, and the design course, I didn't get much in my head, honestly. And I feel sorry for myself I wanted to take as many opportunities but the I got no focus and tadaaa not much happening -,-

So today my friend made me back to sketching for my Kozzy Closet shoe line but somehow my hand was kind of stiff :( 

I didn't result a good sketch as I used to. The image in my mind wouldn't portrayed rightly on the paper. So I sketched up real shoes photos, and there you go...

Still crappy and messy, but I'm practising. I promise to myself, started off today, I'll sketch at least 3 shoes per day. Wish me luck.

10/19/2010

The brunch

This morning started with my sulking car. She decided to stop in the middle of the road and she didn't want to move forward even an inch.

Then after a run around the clock, and managed not to get panic (yaay!) I went to JavaDancer coffee shop to meet up with old friends from high school. I came a bit too early, and finally I could catch a little breath, and having an amazing brunch :) Hot Chocolate and maple pancake ;)


Primi P Ramadhania,

Kozzy Closet
"In shoes we trust"
http://www.kozzycloset.com

Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

8/18/2010

The independence day

Red-white is Indonesian flag.
Yesterday is Indonesian 65th indepence day.

May my country be safe and prosper :)

Kozzy Closet
http://www.kozzycloset.com

http://www.fashiononyourstreet.blogspot.com

8/15/2010

Morning!

Good Morning!!!

Yes that's the same outfit I wore with my model photo session. This pic is taken in the same day :)

Anyways, I launched my http://www.kozzycloset.com and Kozzy Closet fan page in facebook. The result of those web and page is still progressing but they showed their fang already :)

I supposed this working way is the most suitable way for me. I am surrounded by gorgeous shoes all day! And I can arrange my own time and I am doing all this work for myself. What a bliss :)
Kozzy Closet
http://kozzycloset.wordpress.com

http://www.fashiononyourstreet.blogspot.com


Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

8/13/2010

So it apparently lousy

My Mom said that I look ugly wearing formal outfit. I guess I have to agree.

And, these 2 days I had to join orientation classes for my master degree program. -yes I finally decided to enroll-

For the classes,, we had to wear black and white formal outfit. I think I need a formal attire class.
Kozzy Closet
http://kozzycloset.wordpress.com

http://www.fashiononyourstreet.blogspot.com


Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

8/08/2010

Kozzy Closet 1st photo session

There you go, my very very 1st official photo session.

My model, Roza, is a super girl. She is a singer, presenter, model, high school student, former brand ambassador for a communication company, and a devoting daughter. She is an inspiration. She works it all from zero.

And,, these are some of Kozzy Closet collections! So proud!
I even did her make-up myself. This pic was taken by Renny Annisa, also an aspiring woman. A multitalented business woman who helps me reach this point ;)
You can also see a collection of Kebaya and accessories by her boutique in the upcoming photos. Together, we did an amazing collaboration, or am I just exaggerating :p

Kozzy Closet
http://kozzycloset.wordpress.com

http://www.fashiononyourstreet.blogspot.com


Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

7/03/2010

6/27/2010

Sasisusisaasaaa

This is the look-at-us pack xD what a shame we didn't have a full-length pic,, since we actually kind of forced the security guy of the new mall in Malang to take gorgeous shots of us.

And I assume he was actually not fine and afraid that he was gonna be fired for agreeing our request but he was too intimidated by us (in a bad way) xD

Then if we did have the long shots, you'll see my flowy maxi, and the girls' killer heels and shoes. One of them had to hold us when she walked in pavements/grasses. But, however, she looked stahhn-niing. And I was wearing Kozzy Shoes like I always do ;)
http://fashiononyourstreet.blogspot.com

NoodleBerry®